GENERAL RESULTS Class : ORC C Discards : 1
Pos Sail nr. Div Yacht Owner Skipper Club Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 ITA998   LOW NOISE II GIUSEPPE GIUFFRE DUCCIO COLOMBI YC CHIAVARI ITALIA 9.98 F 1 4 15.5 3 5 2 2 1 18
2 DEN68   HANSEN MICHAEL MOLLMANN MICHAEL MOLLMANN ROYAL DANISH YC X-37 7 5 7.5 2 7 1 1 3 26
3 ESP8471   FYORD JOSE LUIS MALDONADO JAVIER SERRANO MARINA BURRIANANOVA X-35 36
DSQ
8 4 1 3 5 8 7 36
4 ESP8837 C SOLVENTIS ALBERTO MORO MANUEL BERMUDEZ MRCY BAYONA X-37 3 2 1 14.5 2 14 16 2 38.5
5 EST711   SUGAR 2 OTT KIKKAS SANDRO MONTEFUSCO PJK NM38S 10 1 10 6 14 6 4 5 42
6 ESP7625 C TANIT IV - MEDILEVEL MARIA JOSE VILA IGNACIO CAMPOS RCR ALICANTE G.SOLEIL 37B 4 10 29 5 10 4 5.5 9 47.5
7 ITA16639   TOTAL LUBMARINE SCUGNIZZA VINCENZO DE BLASIO VINCENZO DE BLASIO CC NAPOLI NM38S 19 3 5 7 17 8 7 4 51
8 ESP8267   AIRLAN AERMEC JOAN CABRER TEO MATHEU RCN PALMA X-37 17 15 3 13 1 3 10 8 53
9 ITA15037 C SAGOLA BIOTRADING PEPPE FORNICH PEPPE FORNICH YC FAVIGNANA G.SOLEIL 37 B 11 12 18 10 11 15 5.5 11 75.5
10 NED7680 C YELLOW ROSE MARTEN JAN RINGERS MARTEN JAN RINGERS JC SCHEVENINGEN X-35 OD 6 22 14 9 9 7 13 24 80
11 ITA16406 C SOUTH KENSINGTON ALESSANDRO CONSIGLIO STEFANO PIPITONE CV RIBELLINO FIRST 35 16 6 9 14.5 25 12 11 16 84.5
12 ESP8878   ZAS SAILING JOSE LUIS FRANCES JOSE LUIS FRANCES RCN VALENCIA G.SOLEIL 37-Q 25 21 17 4 6 9 9 36
DSQ
91
13 ESP8466 C VERTIGO DOS ANTONIO GUASCH ANTONIO GUASCH CN EL BALIS SALONA 37 21 19 13 21 8 10 20 6 97
14 ESP5951   LA VILA - CENTRO COMERCIAL FELIX COMAS FELIX COMAS CN ARENAL SUN FAST 36 (MOD) 12 36
DSQ
2 8 23 21 22 14 102
15 ITA15337 C VALHALLA FRANCESCO BRUNA MARCO BRUNA CNM DI CARRARA G.SOLEIL 37 B 8 13.5 19 19 15 19 19 10 103.5
16 ESP8377 C COMET@ LLUIS BLANCHAR LLUIS BLANCHAR CN ARENYS VROLIJK 37 6 13.5 15.5 18 13 23 24 15 104
17 ITA16512 C SQUALO BIANCO CONCETTO COSTA ALBERTO COSTA NIC CATANIA FIRST 35 22 16 27 11 20 11 15 12 107
18 ESP9399   DESAFINO FERRAN AGUIRRE MIQUEL COLOMER CN EL BALIS X-35 13 27 6 16 19 24 18 13 109
19 ITA14696 C NORTHERN LIGHT by SAMER & Co NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM FABIO BIGNOLINI SN PIETAS JULIA DUFOUR 34 MOD. 14 11 7.5 24 21 27 26 18 121.5
20 RUS2113 C SYMFONY VIACHESLAV FROLOV VIACHESLAV FROLOV KOMATEK X-35 OD 31 29 23 20 4 13 17 20 126
21 ESP7875   TRAMENDU SALVADOR VIETA SALVADOR VIETA RCN BARCELONA DEHLER 36 SQ 15 17 30.5 12 16 36
DNF
21 17 128.5
22 ESP9438 C MODARK ASIER GARCIA ASIER GARCIA CNP DE LA SELVA X-37 9 30 26 17 24 20 14 19 129
23 ITA16712   ANGRY RED DOMENICO CICALA DOMENICO CICALA RYCC SAVOIA T-34 26 7 11 25 28 25 12 36
DSQ
134
24 POR2000 C MBA ATLANTICO - FAROFINO 2000 RUI RAMADA RUI RAMADA MRCYB / CWDS MUM 30 27 26 20 28 12 26 3 22 136
25 GBR234 C SAIOLA X WIM VANDESANDE WIM VANDESANDE RCN BARCELONA BH 36 28 9 28 23 18 18 28 23 147
26 ESP8139   DEFCON SEGURIDAD PEDRO GIL JOSE MANUEL BALLESTER RCN TORREVIEJA DUFOUR 34 5 23 21 26 22 29 27 36
DSQ
153
27 ITA18081 C JULES ET JIM SALVATORE BRUCATO JAMES BRUCATO VELACLUB PALERMO FIRST 34.7 24 18 12 22 36
DNF
36
DNF
23 21 156
28 ESP7666   ORANGE FISH JORDI PRENAFETA JORDI PRENAFETA CN PINYANA G.SOLEIL 37B 20 24 25 29 27 16 30 27 168
29 ESP7565 C FANYTAS MIQUEL BANUS INGRID BANUS CNP D'ARO DUFOUR 34 23 20 22 27 26 28 25 25 168
30 ITA1501   MAGICA FERRAN MARTINEZ MARCO CORNO CN EL MASNOU BAVARIA 35 MATCH 29 31 30.5 31 31 17 31 29 198.5
31 ESP7094   RAMA JORDI BIETO JORDI BIETO CV GOLFUS FIRST 40.7 SD 30 28 32 33 33 22 33 26 204
32 ESP6919   SPRINGBOK III JORDI DELGADO JORDI DELGADO CN EL MASNOU COMET 33 18 25 24 30 36
DNF
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNF
205
33 FRA21878   TE HOA GERARD FORTEA GERARD FORTEA CN BADALONA ARCHAMBALUT 33 33 34 34 29 30 29 28 216
34 ESP9931 C SWAHILI PERE PERICOT PERE PERICOT RCN BARCELONA A-31 32 32 33 32 30 36
DNF
32 30 221
35 ESP7145   JAMBO MIGUEL FIORI MIGUEL FIORI CN GARRAF FIRST 31.7 34 34 35 35 32 36
DNF
34 31 235