GENERAL RESULTS Class : ORC A Discards : 1
Pos Sail nr. Div Yacht Owner Skipper Club Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 ITA29141   ENFANT TERRIBLE MINOAN LINES ALBERTO ROSSI ALBERTO ROSSI ANCONA YC TP52 3 2 4.5 2 2 2 2 2 15
2 ITA23520   XIO MARCO SERAFINI MARCO SERAFINI CV PORTOCIVITANOVA TP52 5 1 6 1 1 1 8 1 16
3 ESP9400   RATS ON FIRE RAFAEL CARBONELL MANUEL DORESTE CN ARENYS SWAN 45 4 19 1 10 8 7 1 7 38
4 SUI19   TEAM VISION FUTURE JEAN JACQUES CHAUBARD MERGUI MIKAEL YC PORQUEROLLES GP42 1 6 11 4 17 8 5 5 40
5 THA72   THA72 KEVIN WHITCRAFT KEVIN WHITCRAFT ROYAL VARUNA YC TP52 9 3 13.5 5.5 10 6 3 4 40.5
6 PER482   KUAN KUN EDUARDO WONG FEDERICO CALABRESE YC PERUANO SOTO 48 10 5 9 7 3 5 6 6 41
7 ITA2352   AIRIS ROBERTO MONTI CESARE BRESSAN IL PORTODIMARE TP 52 15 4 12 8 4 3 9 3 43
8 ESP10222   TRAFALGAR DMITRY MARTINES LUIS DORESTE SALINAS YC SWAN 45 7 9 3 9 6 10 7 9 50
9 ITA45050 C RANDOM RESEARCH ULIKA ANDREA MASI ANDREA MASI CN TECNOMAR SWAN 45 2 15 8 5.5 14 16 10 14 68.5
10 ITA2945   THETIS LUCA LOCATELLI LUCA LOCATELLI YCC SMERALDA SWAN 45 12 17 15 11 5 9 14 10 76
11 ESP9977   SOLETE JESUS TURRO ROMAN TURRO RCN BARCELONA G.SOLEIL 50D 14 14 4.5 13 16 15 4 13 77.5
12 ITA15242 C STELLA STEFANO FAVA GIUSEPPE CAVALIERI YC PARMA SYDNEY 46 8 16 7 12 15 12 18 15 85
13 ITA1717   MILU ANDREA PIETROLUCCI ANDREA PIETROLUCCI CV FIUMICINO MYLIUS 14E55 13 10 20 17 9 11 13 12 85
14 USA61137   OTRA VEZ WILLIAM COATES WILLIAM COATES GBCA KER 43 18 12 18 15 11 4 20 8 86
15 ESP9518   BULTACO ANDRES VARELA ENTRECANALES ANDRES VARELA MARINAS MEDITERRANEO X-65 17 8 23 3 7 19 23 11 88
16 SUI2012   KAJSA III ROLF AUF DER MAUR ROLF AUF DER MAUR RCN BARCELONA DK 46 11 20 10 14 13 13 12 20 93
17 GER6999   SILVA NEO HEINZ PETES SCHMIDT GEHRLEIN DENNIS FSC / KYC GP 42 6 11 13.5 16 23 20 22 16 104.5
18 RUS2288   PHOENIX SERGEY GRISHIN SERGEY GRISHIN   CUSTOM 60 19 7 17 14.5
RDG
18 18 11 24
DNF
104.5
19 ITA14694   CORATGE MANUEL JANE ISIDRO MARTI EVA SWAN 45 21 18 16 18 12 14 17 22 116
20 ITA14525   JEROBOAM CARLOS PLAZA JUAN PLAZA SALINAS YC SWAN 45 23 23 2 20 20 21 16 21 123
21 ESP7452 C DUENDE 52 JACINTO RODRIGUEZ JACINTO RODRIGUEZ CN ARENYS TP52 20 13 21 24
DNF
21 17 15 17 124
22 ESP5555   AIFOS ARMADA ESPANOLA JAIME RODRIGUEZ TOUBES CNR ARMADA COREL 45 16 22 19 21 19 22 21 19 137
23 ESP5432 C BRUJO JAZZ SERGIO RAMIREZ OLIVER BRAVO DE LAGUNA RCNG CANARIA FIRST 47.7 22 21 22 19 22 23 19 18 143