GENERAL RESULTS Class : ORC B Discards : 1
Pos Sail nr. Div Yacht Owner Skipper Club Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 ROU1   MOVISTAR PEDRO CAMPOS PEDRO CAMPOS RCN SANXENXO SWAN 42 CS 2 3 5 3 2 1 3 3 17
2 ESP4225   PEZ DE ABRIL JOSE MARIA MESEGUER JOSE MARIA MESEGUER CNV DE SAN PEDRO SWAN 42 CS 1 5 11 2 8 2 1 2 21
3 ITA41048   SIDERACORDIS PIER VETTOR GRIMANI ANDREA TEDESCO CD VENEZIA X-41 4 6 3 12 1 4 7 4 29
4 IVB42057   DIGITAL ALPHA FRANCISCO RIZZO FRANCISCO RIZZO CO ECUADOR SWAN 42 3 12 4 6 22 5 2 5 37
5 ITA4100   WB FIVE GIANCLAUDIO BASSETTI GIANCLAUDIO BASSETTI CN PESCARA X-41 13 9 8 4 3 3 4 7 38
6 ITA14329   GIUMAT +2 FLAVIO TRUSENDI FRANCESCO CRUCIANI YC LIVORNO IMX 45 (SD) 9 1 1 1 16 14 5.5 8 39.5
7 GBR100N   KOYAMA BERN KAMMERLANDER IŅAKI CASTAŅER RCN PALMA XP-44 7 2 2 7 24 8 16 1 43
8 LAT909   AMBER MILES LAKIMENKO VADIM LAKIMENKO VADIM   XP44 SPORT 6 4 7 5 15 7 17 12 56
9 ESP9229   ES TES UNNO - BAINBRIDGE FRANCISCO SOLDEVILA PEP SOLDEVILA RCN BARCELONA DUFOUR 44 22 7 6 15 9 6 13 10 66
10 ESP9979 C PHONEMOVIL JOSE IGNACIO VICENT JOSE IGNACIO VICENT RCN VALENCIA X-41 OD 11 11 14 9 5 15 14 15 79
11 USA38800   EXTREME WAYS ANDREW HOLDSWORTH ANDREW HOLDSWORTH   XP-38 5 13 10 14 30 9 9 20 80
12 PER2015 C TOUCHE SUPER OSCAR SANCHEZ OSCAR SANCHEZ YC PERUANO B&C46 15 32 31 22 4 10 5.5 6 93.5
13 ESP9754 C ADRIAN HOTELES DANIEL ADRIAN RUERA DANIEL ADRIAN ACT.NAU.TENERIFE FIRST 45DK 17 10 13 21 6 16 20 14 96
14 ESP6966   MATARO MARINA BARCELONA JAIME MONJO CARRION LUIS MARTINEZ DORESTE RCM BARCELONA COMET 41S MOD. 19 39
DSQ
9 8 14 12 12 25 99
15 ESP7445   DES-AHOGO MARIA MILLAN RICARDO TEJERO RCN BARCELONA COMET 45S 23 15 16 18 10 18 15 9 101
16 EST499   LE COQ HARDI AIVAR TUULBERG AIVAR TUULBERG PARNU YC X-41 10 16 23 13 7 27 10 24 103
17 DEN1108   BACH YACHTING RACING TEAM BACH YACHTING NIC BOL WVA KER 11.3 21 8 39
DNF
10 21 17 22 11 110
18 ITA16800   REVE DE VIE ERMANNO GALEATI NENAD VIALI CN SAMBENEDETTESE G.SOLEIL 43 R 18 19 24 17 18 19 18 13 122
19 CZE117   THREE SISTERS FIRST SAILING SRO MILAN HAJEK SK TRI SESTRY FIRST 40.7 12 17 12 16 20 28 31 19 124
20 ESP7111 C RAQUERO EUGENIO LOPEZ CHACARRA EUGENIO LOPEZ RCN TARRAGONA G.SOLEIL 45 25 21 15 25 12 23 24 16 136
21 ESP8785   FLYER 2 CARLOS REBOLL TONI DEL RIO CMP OLIMPIC FIRST 45DK 8 18 17 11 39
BFD
39
BFD
21 27 141
22 ESP10005 C MAXIMO MARIBEL CADENAS MARIBEL CADENAS CN EL MASNOU X-41 OD 31 23 29 20 11 21 19 18 141
23 ITA252   FARR MARMO ALBERTO FRANCHI ALBERTO FRANCHI CNM DI CARRARA FARR 40 16 39
DSQ
20 29 17 13 23 23 141
24 ITA40091 C CHILI PEPPER PHILIPPE COMTE PHILIPPE COMTE S.N.S.T FARR 40 14 31 27 19 28 20 8 26 142
25 GBR66 C L'IMMENS ALEXANDRE LAPLAZA ALEXANDRE LAPLAZA RCN BARCELONA SINERGIA 40 20 14 18 24 19 26 26 31 147
26 FRA43519   VALENTINA THIERRY D'ARGOUBET JORDI GELABERTO CNSF DE GUIXOLS J 111 33 26 19 31 13 11 30 22 152
27 IVB42039   DIGITAL BRAVO VALENTIN ZUBKOV VALENTIN ZUBKOV TEAM DIGITAL SWAN 42 26 36 22 39
OCS
32 22 11 17 166
28 LUX1544   ENIGMA LUIS TORT MARTIN LUIS TORT RCN BARCELONA G.SOLEIL 44 R 27 25 21 28 31 24 29 21 175
29 GBR6638R   ALICE CHRIS LE PREVOST SIMON HENNING GUERNSEY YC MUMM 36 29 20 28 23 34 25 25 32 182
30 BRA2490 C RUDA MARIO AUGUSTO MARTINEZ MARIO AUGUSTO MARTINEZ   FIRST 40 KB 28 22 26 26 25 39
DNF
33 29 189
31 FRA36940 C FANDANGO 300 JAVIER SABIOTE GABRIEL DE LLANO RCR CARTAGENA A 40 RC 38 29.5 25 32 27 29 27 30 199.5
32 ESP7647 C EMERGENCIES SETMIL RAFAEL IZQUIERDO JUAN ESCANDELL CN ARENAL DUFOUR 40 24 24 30 30 23 39
DNF
35 35 201
33 ESP6333 C HYDRA OSCAR CHAVES OSCAR CHAVES CN EL BALIS G.SOLEIL 40R 32 28 33 33 26 34 28 34 214
34 ITA2006 C OTTOVOLANTE FABIO SANTORO FABIO SANTORO CV RIBELLINO G.SOLEIL 40 C 35 29.5 32 35 33 31 39
DNC
28 223.5
35 ESP5906 C CARONTE CARLES COMAS CARLES COMAS RCNB FARR 395 30 34 34 34 36 30 36 37 234
36 ESP7000   JOT CARSTEN HENNINGSEN OLIVER OCHSE   PUMA 42 37 27 39
DSQ
39
DSQ
29 32 34 38 236
37 ESP10038 C MIRIAPODO LUIS ROMEU LUIS ROMEU RCN BARCELONA XP-38 34 35 35 27 37 39
DNF
39
DNC
33 240
38 ESP6353 C SLICK CARLOS CODINA CARLOS CODINA CN GARRAF G.SOLEIL 40S 36 33 36 36 35 33 32 36 241